And so it begins

Now that the panic has begun to subside, our overlords have successfully trained the majority of the population to just mindlessly obey when nonsensical edicts are issued, and they’ve satisfied themselves that local police officers are more than willing to act as their stormtroopers in enforcing the edicts upon those of us who aren’t sheep, they can start walking back some of the demonstrably and egregiously false “statistics” that gave them the cover for their operation.

A quarter of all deaths previously attributed to COVID-19 in Alameda County weren’t actually caused by the coronavirus, the Alameda County Public Health Department announced today.

Wow, what a shock.

And that number is still too high. Basically, this audit only discounted people who tested positive for the Wuhan Chinese Virus, but obviously died of something else. Anyone who was questionable is still included as a Kung Flu death.

A death can only be attributed to COVID-19 if the coroner or medical provider can show that the person died “as a direct result of COVID-19, with COVID-19 as a contributing cause of death, or in whom death caused by COVID-19 could not be ruled out.” [bold added – ed]

In other words, if we can’t say absolutely that they died of something else, it was a Wuhan China Virus death, even though we know that the testing procedure used was way too sensitive and resulted in an untold number of false positives, so some of the people who died of…say…the flu…but had a false positive test for the Wuhan China Virus, we’re going to say they died of the Virus.

Which may help explain why flu deaths were virtually nonexistent last year.

By the way…I was keeping track of “excess deaths” and was all set to write a post about it but I was waiting for year end numbers.

As of November, per the CDC death statistics, 2020 was on track to post about 75,000 “excess deaths” over what would normally be expected based on historical data and averages adjusted for population changes. But sometime between November and December, some 200,000 or so additional deaths were added to the numbers.

The CDC had been claiming that over 300,000 people had died of the Wuhan China Virus, but the “excess death” numbers didn’t bear this out and plenty of people were noticing. So they fixed it.

Where did all those death reports added between November and December come from? The CDC will claim they were delayed reports, but I’d sure like to see some data as to specifically where those numbers came from because it looks to me like they just bumped the numbers up arbitrarily to support their narrative.

I believe there were actually somewhere between 75,000 and 80,000 excess deaths last year. Most of the people who died of the Wuhan China Flu were already very old or very ill and would likely have died within a short time anyway. The rest of the excess deaths weren’t caused by the virus, they were caused by the ridiculous overblown reaction to it by the government and the media in the effort to extract the Orange Bad Man from the Presidency.

Domestic Violence deaths, suicide and people dying from otherwise treatable illnesses that they either couldn’t or wouldn’t get care for because of the Kung Flu hysteria.

I believe historians are going to view this time as a very dark period of American (and world) history.

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.